AUCTION 60 | 15. Juni 2019 |
Paintings 17th-19th ct.
Graphic works, 17th-18th ct.
coll. Hartleb - Exlibris
Hiroshige - 60 odd provinces
Asian Graphics
Rugs, Carpets
421 Theo Garvé, Selbstporträt / Napoleon mit Mandoline. 1959/ 1960's.
Theo Garvé 1902 Offenbach – 1987 Frankfurt
Med. min. 22 x 15 cm, max. 52 x 34 cm, Bl. 64 x 49 cm.
422 Theo Garvé, Sommer vor der Gartenlaube. 1972.
Watercolour auf Maschinenbütten. U.re. signiert "Garvé" und ausführlich datiert "17 April 1972". Verso mit dem Nachlass-Stempel versehen u.re.
49 x 63 cm.
423 Theo Garvé, Mädchen mit Ukulele. 1975.
Technikbedingt am Rand minimal wellig. Unters. verso atelierspurig.
47 x 33 cm, Psp. 64,5 x 48 cm.
424 Helmut Gebhardt "Tanzspiel". 1967.
Helmut Gebhardt 1926 Dresden – 1989 ebenda
Linocut in colours auf dünnem Papier. Unterhalb der Darstellung re. in Blei signiert "H.Gebhardt", datiert und li. betitelt, technikbezeichnet sowie nummeriert "7/25". Verso von fremder Hand in Blei bezeichnet.
Pl. 37 x 56,2 cm, Bl. 43,5 x 59,8 cm.
425 Helmut Gebhardt "Kanne mit Stilleben". 1973.
Linocut in colours auf wolkigem Papier. Unterhalb der Darstellung in Blei betitelt, bezeichnet und nummeriert "Linolschnitt 6/50", sowie signiert "Helmut Gebhardt" und ausführlich datiert "04 '73".
Oberfläche leicht angeschmutzt.
Pl. 14,7 x 21 cm, Bl. 30,3 x 34,8 cm.
426 Erich Gerlach, Winter in Rosentitz (Bannewitz, Landkreis Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge). 1986/ 1987.
Erich Gerlach 1909 Dresden – 1999 ebenda
Watercolour und Kohlestift auf glattem, chamoisfarbenen Papier. In Kugelschreiber u.re. signiert "E. Gerlach". An den o. Ecken auf Untersatzkarton montiert, dort in Blei wohl von Künstlerhand ortsbezeichnet, datiert und bezeichnet "Im Winter".
33,3 x 43,7 cm, Unters. max. 41 x 49 cm.
427 Erich Gerlach "Ohne Titel" (Farbige Formen vor Grau). 1997.
Pen drawing in colours, Kugelschreiber und Wachsstift auf Papier. In der Ecke u.re. in Kugelschreiber signiert "Erich Gerlach" und datiert. Verso mit einer unausgeführten Bleistiftkomposition sowie in Kugelschreiber nochmals signiert, betitelt, technikbezeichnet "Farbstift /Füllstifte" und mit der wohl internen WVZ-Nr. "A 97/58" versehen. An den o. Ecken auf Untersatzkarton montiert.
Drei waagerechte Knickspuren aus dem Werkprozess.
28,4 x 21 cm, Unters. 43 x 30 cm.
428 Hubertus Giebe "Zwei Puppen" / "Stilleben mit Gipskopf". 1985/ 1986.
Hubertus Giebe 1953 Dohna – lebt in Dresden
Lithographs und Farblithografie auf Bütten. Beide Arbeiten in Blei
429 Sighard Gille "Joseph in Ägypten". 1983.
Sighard Gille 1941 Eilenburg – lebt in Leipzig
Leicht knick- uns fingerspurig. Re. und li. Rand leicht wellig.
Pl. 48,8 x 64,0 cm, Bl. 56 x 78 cm.
430 Hermann Glöckner "Red and blue, divided diagonal". 1982.
Serigraph in colours on white cardboard. With pencil ligated monogrammed "HG" lower middle. To the upper white edge with remains of a second monogramme (erased). To the reverse signed "Glöckner" and dated.
Catalogue raisonné Ziller S 36a, there dated 1983.
Med. 56 x 43 cm, Bl. 63,3 x 49,8 cm.
431 Hermann Glöckner, Leaf shape (bends). 1984.
St. 65 x 49,5, Bl. 69 x 49,5 cm.
432 Hermann Glöckner "Two, with inversion: sheet 7 from "Ten hand printings". 1971.
Coloured stencil printing on fine paper. To the reverse signed with pencil "Glöckner", dated as well as partly titeled "Handdruck" and "Bl. 9". To the upper rim mounted on cardboard.
See Galerie am Blauen Wunder, Stuttgart 1994, S.10 ff.
Due to the technique with slight pleats. Tear to the lower left edge as well as with a slight compression.
Bl. 36,4 x 50,5 cm, Unters. 42 x 56 cm.
433 Hermann Glöckner "Two parts, four times: sheet 7 from "Ten hand printings". 1971.
Due to the technique wavy.
Bl. 36,1 x 50,2 cm.
434 Hermann Glöckner, Version of sheet 1 from "Ten hand printings". 1974.
Coloured stencil printing on fine, black paper. To the reverse lower left signed "Glöckner", to the middle inscribed "Blatt 1", "Handdruck", dated and numbered "74b". Of the second edition of "Ten hand printings" from 1974.
With workimmanent spots, to the reverse with traces ot the working prozess. Due to material and technique wavy.
Bl. 35 x 50 cm.
435 Hermann Glöckner, Version of sheet 3 from "Ten hand printings". 1974.
Coloured stencil printing on fine, black paper. To the reverse lower left signed "Glöckner", to the middle inscribed "Bl.3", lower right dated. Of the second edition of "Ten hand printings" from 1974.
With workimmanent spots, to the reverse with traces ot the working prozess. Due to material and technique wavy. With fine pleats to the corner lower right.
Bl. 34,7 x 49,5 cm.
436 Hermann Glöckner "Wedge to the left in black and grey colours". 1969.
Casein tempera in black and grey colour, folde. To the reverse stereotyped monogrammed "G" as well as signed in pen "Glöckner", numbered "28/30", inscibed in pencil "S" and numbered "28".
Exhibition catalogue of the Kupferstich-Kabinett Dresden.
Refer to: Hermann Glöckner zum 100. Geburtstag. Gemälde, Zeichnungen, Tafeln, Collagen, Abdrucke,
Ungefaltet: 35,5 x 50 cm, gefaltet 18 x 25 cm, Buch 26,2 x 21,5 cm.
437 Hermann Glöckner "Intersection". 1981.
70 x 50 cm.
438 Hermann Glöckner "tail motion". 1989.
Pencil drawing on paper of an English technical drawing "Retail Market - Detail of curved Fascia for Mural - Dec. 1957". Unsigned. To the reverse dated and titeled. Part of the special edition of the exhibition catalogue "Hermann Glöckner zum 100. Geburtstag", Dresden 1989. Mounted in the original passepartout. There dated and numbered "67/100" by another hand.
Mint condition.
11 x 19 cm, Psp. 36 x 48 cm..
439 Hermann Glöckner "Die Tafeln 1919–1985". 1992.
34 x 24,5 cm.
440 Ludwig Godenschweg, Betende. Um 1935.
Ludwig Godenschweg 1889 Berlin – 1947 Dresden-Pappritz
Etching in colours auf bräunlichem Papier. In der Platte monogrammiert und undeutlich datiert u.li. Unterhalb der Darstellung re. in Blei signiert "Godenschweg". An den o. Ecken auf Untersatzkarton klebemontiert.
Pl.16,3 x 14,8 cm, Bl. 36,1 x 25,4 cm.