AUCTION 62 | 07. Dezember 2019 |
Auction 62 | 3 results | |
Current Auction | 1 result | |
After Sale | 2 results | |
Auction Records | 26 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 436 results |
Hermann Glöckner
1889 Cotta/ Dresden – 1987 Berlin (West)
345 Hermann Glöckner "Two parts, four times: sheet 7 from "Ten hand printings". 1971.
See Galerie am Blauen Wunder, Stuttgart 1994, S.10 ff.
Due to the technique wavy.
Bl. 36,1 x 50,2 cm.
346 Hermann Glöckner, Leaf shape (bends). 1984.
Lithograph in colours on "Hahnemühle" handmade paper. Signed lower left with pencil "Glöckner" and dated, lower right numbered "6/95".
St. 65 x 49,5, Bl. 69 x 49,5 cm.
347 Hermann Glöckner, Keil nach links in Schwarz und Weiß. Wohl 1980/ 1981.
Tusche und Faltung auf weißem Papier. Verso mit einer Widmung des Künstlers in Kugelschreiber, signiert "Hermann Glöckner" sowie datiert "1980–1981". Auf Untersatzkarton montiert.
34,5 x 24,7 cm. Unters. 45 x 35 cm.