AUCTION 08 | 17. Juni 2006 |
Auction 8 | 8 results | |
Current Auction | 2 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 113 results |
Otto Westphal
1878 Leipzig – 1975 Dresden
425 Otto Westphal "View of Dresden". No date.
Otto Westphal 1878 Leipzig – 1975 Dresden
Coloured lithograph. Monogrammed on stone. Framed in passepartout with glass.
27,5 x 36,8 cm.
426 Otto Westphal "Bernay". 1924.
Graphite drawing. Signed, dated and inscribed.
19 x 26,8 cm.
427 Otto Westphal "Bernay". 1924.
19 x 26,8 cm.
428 Otto Westphal "Chateau Clériolls (?)". 1924.
Graphite drawing. Signed, dated and illegibly inscribed.
19,2 x 26,8 cm.
429 Otto Westphal "Chateau Clériolls (?). 1924.
19,1 x 27 cm.
430 Otto Westphal "Lausanne. Cathedral". 1912.
Graphite drawing. Signed, dated and inscribed. Passepartout.
36,8 x 27 cm.
431 Otto Westphal "Castle Chillon with Dent du Midi". 1919.
Corners with slight holes.
37,5 x 49,5 cm.
432 Otto Westphal "Chillon". 1919.
27 x 41 cm.