NOTABLE SALES
Auction Records | 2 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 21 results |
Paul Scheurich
1883 New York City – 1945 Brandenburg an der Havel
16th Fine Art Auction | 14. June 2008
AUCTION RECORDS
731 Dame mit Mohr. Paul Scheurich für Meissen. Wohl um 1940.
Paul Scheurich 1883 New York City – 1945 Brandenburg an der Havel
Porcelain, glaced Sparsam polychrom und goldstaffiert. Am sechseckigen Sockel signiert "Scheurich" (geritzt) und
H. 276,5cm, D. 30 cm.
4th Fine Art Auction | 09. July 2005
AUCTION RECORDS