NOTABLE SALES
Auction Records | 1 result | |
Catalogue Archive | 10 results |
Wilhelm Carl August Zimmer
1853 Apolda – 1937 Reichenberg
66th Fine Art Auction | 05. December 2020
AUCTION RECORDS
Wilhelm Carl August Zimmer 1853 Apolda – 1937 Reichenberg
Oil on fibreboard. Signiert "W. Zimmer" und datiert u.li. In einer hell gefassten, profilierten Holzleiste
28 x 38,5 cm, Ra. 36,5 x 46,5 cm.